Sales: 1-800-645-9110

Parts for Alloy Products Corporation Valves

O-Rings and Gaskets for APC Automatic Sanitary Valves

Apex O-rings and Gaskets for APC air-operated Sanitary Valves are made from the highest quality materials to ensure peak performance at all times. The numbers noted in the table below are Apex part numbers corresponding to the gasket or o-ring required for each position on each size valve, respectively.

Item #Description1-1/2"2"2-1/2"3"4"
2O-Ring, Air Seal15301530153015301530
4O-Ring, Air Piston15041504153315131514
5O-Ring, Guide15321532153215321532
7O-Ring, Clamp15021502153115311531
8Gasket, Front Bumper15221522152215221522
10Gasket, Rear Bumper15231523152315231523
12O-Ring, Pin15281528152815281528
15O-Ring, Stem15291529152915291529
16O-Ring Product15001503152711534--
17Gasket, Clamp2342343344345346

1Note: Product O-ring for the No. 16-L valve (our P/N 1527-SP) is required on some 2-1/2″ valves. The 1527-SP is a slightly thicker (0.345″ cross section) o-ring with a smaller ID than the 1527 listed above. Please specify correct item number or send a sample when ordering.
2Clamp connection gaskets (Series 101-H) are available in gray or black Buna-N rubber.

Top